AIIMS Nursing Officer Result 2020 Download Now

Post Name : AIIMS Nursing Officer Result 2020.
Post Description : All India Institute Of Medical Science Patna  are invited Online Application is invited for the Nursing Officer Recruitment. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

All India Institute Of Medical Science Patna 

 Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 05/08/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 18/08/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 18/08/2020

• Exam Date : 01 November 2020

• Exam Result – Available

APPLICATION FEE

•  Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 1500/-

•  SC / ST  : Rs. 1200/-

•  PH : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

RESULT STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 18/08/2020.

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 30 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 3803



Vacancy Information for AIIMS Nursing Officer Result 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Of Science in Nursing (B.Sc Nursing) / B.Sc (Hons) Nursing From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• And 02 Years Experience in 02 Bedded Hospital.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 3803

AIIMS NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AIIMS New Delhi270154597935597
AIIMS Bhubaneswar243162609045600
AIIMS Deogarh6240152211150
AIIMS Gorakhapur4127101507100
AIIMS Jodhapur7148182613176
AIIMS Kalyanai243162609045600
AIIMS Mangalagiri5836151912140
AIIMS Nagpur4127101507100
AIIMS Patna8154203015200
AIIMS Rae Bareli239161608945594
AIIMS Raipur8157533619246
AIIMS Rishikesh44384111265300

How to download Exam Result for AIIMS Nursing Officer Result 2020 :

Candidates can download Exam Result through link provided below.

Before download Exam Result candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download Exam Result on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Exam Result from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Exam Result from official website.

How to download Exam Result -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Exam Result” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your Exam Result details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, exam result will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your exam result for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the exam result in safe place.

Some important points after download exam result :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the exam result Do carefully check the exam result details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for next step.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the exam result, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Exam Result

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *