Bihar PCS Pre 65th Pre Re Exam Result 2020

SarkariExam

65th Combined  Pre Examination Recruitment 2019 

 Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 10/07/2019

• Last Date Apply Online 29/07/2019

• Pay Fee Last Date 30/07/2019

• Exam Result – Available

APPLICATION FEE

• Other State : Rs. 600/-

• Gen / OBC : Rs. 600/-

• SC / ST / PH : Rs. 150/-

• MP (Female) : Rs.150/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

RESULT STATUS

Available

EXAM MODE

Written Exam.

Number of post- 434



Vacancy Information for Bihar PCS Pre 65th Pre Re Exam Result 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  Only For Police Department.

• Height : 05 Feet 05 Inch. | Chest : 32 Inch.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 434
Post NameGenSCSTOBCEWSWBCTotal
Circle Officer11050109010330
Police Superintendent44020104050662
District Master03000200106
Junior Registrar03000100105
Junior Electrician Officer1906015010546
Planning Officer060010100109
District Minority Welfare Off000010001
Bihar Education Service4708009010772
Assistant Director02020104010111
Rural Development Officer47080090107110
City Executive Officer0402004020111
Supply Inspector110200400219
Block Panchayati Raj Officer02010110014
Labor Enforcement030301300120
Block SC,ST Welfare Officer0802020400218

How to download Exam Result for Bihar PCS Pre 65th Pre Re Exam Result 2020:

Candidates can download Exam Result through link provided below.

Before download Exam Result candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download Exam Result on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Exam Result from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Exam Result from official website.

How to download Exam Result -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Exam Result” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your Exam Result details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, exam result will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your exam result for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the exam result in safe place.

Some important points after download exam result :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the exam result Do carefully check the exam result details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for next step.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the exam result, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority

Download Pre Result

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Candidate Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter