BIS Scientist B Online Form 2020(LD:31/03/2020)

Post Name : BIS Scientist B Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Bureau Of  Indian Standards Are are invited online application form for the Recruitment Various Post.. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Scientist ‘B’ Recruitment 2020

 Bureau Of Indian Standards BIS

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 02/03/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 31/03/2020.

• Pay Fee Last Date 31/03/2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.100/-

SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-

• Female : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 31/03/2020

Max Age – 30 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 150



Vacancy Information for BIS Scientist B Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  B.E / B.Tech in Related Trade with 60% Marks From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• (For SC / ST : 50% Marks)

•  And GATE Score 2018, 19. 20. Valid As on 31/03/2020.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information With CastWise Total Post : 150
Trade NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Mechanical171505070448
Metallurgical090803030225
Civil020201010107
Electrical060602030219
Electronics & Tele.02010101005
Computer Engineering040401010111
Food Technology050402020114
Chemical050602020116
Bio Technology01000001
Petro- Chemical01000001
Bio Medical0101001003
Vacancy Information Trade Wise Total Post : 150
Trade NameTotal
Mechanical48
Metallurgical25
Civil07
Electrical19
Electronics & Telecommunication05
Computer Engineering11
Food Technology14
Chemical16
Bio Technology01
Petro- Chemical01
Bio Medical03

How to apply for BIS Scientist B Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 31/03/2020.

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for BIS Scientist B Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

English | Hindi

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter