BSF (Tradesman) Constable Phase II Result 2019

Government Of India Border Security Force (BSF) 

 Constable (Tradesman) Recruitment 2019 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 04/02/2019

• Last Date Apply Online 03/03/2019.

• Pay Fee Last Date 03/03/2019

• Exam Result – Available

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs.100/-

SC / ST/ Female : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

RESULT STATUS

Available

EXAM MODE

Written Exam.

Number of post- 1763



Vacancy Information for BSF (Tradesman) Constable Phase II Result 2019

Eligibility Criteria
•  Passed 10th (High School) From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  AND 02 Year Exp in Related Field.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Post & TradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)2105030332
CT (Tailor)2505030336
CT (Tailor) (Female)0200002
CT (Carpenter)12010013
CT (Cook)2911318950561
CT (W / C)168735326320
CT (W / M)132593923253
CT (Barber)76342313146
CT (Sweeper)203886533389
CT (Waiter)0601010109
CT (Painter)0001001
CT (Draughtsmen)0010001

How to download Exam Result for BSF (Tradesman) Constable Phase II Result 2019:

Candidates can download Exam Result through link provided below.

Before download Exam Result candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download Exam Result on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Exam Result from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Exam Result from official website.

How to download Exam Result -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Exam Result” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your Exam Result details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, exam result will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your exam result for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the exam result in safe place.

Some important points after download exam result :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the exam result Do carefully check the exam result details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for next step.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the exam result, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority

Download Exam Result

Click Here

Download Phase II Result

Click Here

Written Exam Date Notice

Click Here

PST / PET Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter