CGPSC Chhattisgarh PCS Pre Result 2020

SarkariExam

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) 

 State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2019 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 06/12/2019

• Last Date Apply Online 07/01/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 07/01/2020

• Correction Online : 07- 13/Jan/2020

• Pre Exam Date : 09/02/2020

• Exam Result – Available

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / Other State : Rs. 400/-

OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 300/-

Correction Charge :Rs.15/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

RESULT STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 09/03/2019

Age – 21-28  Year (Police)

Max Age – 38 Years Other

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 199



Vacancy Information for CGPSC Chhattisgarh PCS Pre Result 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 199
Name of PostGenOBCSCSTPH
State Civil Service070202040
State Police Service100102040
State Finance Service040102040
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department0100100
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer000010
Assistant Director02001020
Child Development Project Officer04020030
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)0601020513
Assistant Superintendent Land Record070303060
Nayab Tehsildar050202050
Excise Sub Inspector020201040
Deputy Registrar000010
Commercial Tax Inspector070202060
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer120404100
Assistant Jail Officer030101020

How to download Exam Result for CGPSC Chhattisgarh PCS Pre Result 2020:

Candidates can download Exam Result through link provided below.

Before download Exam Result candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download Exam Result on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Exam Result from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Exam Result from official website.

How to download Exam Result -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Exam Result” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your Exam Result details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, exam result will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your exam result for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the exam result in safe place.

Some important points after download exam result :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the exam result Do carefully check the exam result details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for next step.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the exam result, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Exam Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter