DDA Various Post Answer Key 2020

SarkariExam

Delhi Development Authority DDA 

 Various Post Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 01/04/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 30/04/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 04/05/2020

• Answer Keys – Available

APPLICATION FEE

•  Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 500/-

• SC / ST / PH : Rs.500/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

ANSWER KEY STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on22/04/2020

See Below

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 629



Vacancy Information for DDA Various Post Answer Key 2020

Vacancy Information Total Post : 629
Post NamePostEligibility (Tentative)Age
Deputy Director (System)02•  ME/M.Tech in Computer Science/IR From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With 60% Marks And 03 Years Experience.

Max Age : 40 Years
Deputy Director (Planning)05•  Bachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture/ Mechanical/ Civil/ Municipal Engineering.

•  OR Master in Geography/Sociology/Economics

Max Age : 40 Years
Assistant Director (System)01•  BE / B.Tech / M.Sc / M.Tech / MCA in Computer Science / IT From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With 60% Marks.

Max Age : 30 Years
Assistant Director (Planning)05•  Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture / Civil/ Municipal Engineering

•  OR Master Degree in Geography/ Sociology/ Economics.

Max Age : 35 Years
Assistant Account Officer11•  CA / CS Degree From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  OR MBA in Finance From A Recognized University.

Max Age : 30 Years
Architectural Assistant08•  Bachelor Degree in Architecture From A Recognized Educational Institutions.Max Age : 30 Years
Planing Assistant01•  Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture From A Recognized Educational Institutions.Max Age : 30 Years
Section Officer Horticulture48•  Bachelor Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Forestry From A Recognized Educational Institutions.Max Age : 30 Years
Surveyor11•  02 Year ITI Certificate in Surveyor From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With 02 Year Experience.

Age : 18-25 Years
Stenographer Gr- D100•  Passed 10+2 Intermediate From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Dictation: 10 min Speed 80 WPM

•  And Transcription Speed 50 Min, Hindi: 65 Min.

Age : 18-30 Years
Patwari44•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.Age : 21-27 Years
Jr Secretarial Assistant292•  Passed 10+2 Intermediate From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Typing Speed : 35 WPM English & 30 WPM Hindi.

Age : 18-27 Years
Mali100•  Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.Age : 18-25 Years
Cast Wise Vacancy Information
Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planing Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100

How to download Answer Key for DDA Various Post Answer Key 2020 :

Candidates can download answer key through link provided below.

Before download answer key candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download answer key on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their answer key from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download answer key from official website.

How to download Answer Key -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Answer Key” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your answer key details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,Roll Number, Password,Exam Date etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, answer key will be displayed along with their marked answer.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the answer key, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Date Changed Notice

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *