Delhi Development Authority Various Post Online Form 2020(LD:22/04/2020)

Post Name : Delhi Development Authority Various Post Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Delhi Development Authority DDA are invited online application form for Various Post. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Delhi Development Authority DDA 

 Various Post Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 23/03/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 22/04/2020.

• Pay Fee Last Date 25/04/2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

• Gen : Rs. 500/-

• OBC  : Rs. 500/-

• EWS : Rs. 500/-

• SC / ST / PH : Rs.500/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on22/04/2020

See Below.

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 629



Vacancy Information for Delhi Development Authority Various Post Online Form 2020

Vacancy Age Info
Name of PostAge
Deputy Director (System)Max Age : 40 Years
Section Officer HorticultureMax Age : 30 Years
SurveyorAge : 18-25 Years
Stenographer Gr- DAge : 18-30 Years
Deputy Director (Planning)Max Age : 40 Years
Assistant Director (System)Max Age : 30 Years
Assistant Director (Planning)Max Age : 35 Years
Assistant Account OfficerMax Age : 30 Years
Architectural AssistantMax Age : 30 Years
Planing AssistantMax Age : 30 Years
PatwariAge : 21-27 Years
Jr Secretarial AssistantAge : 18-27 Years
MaliAge : 18-25 Years
Vacancy InformationTotal Post : 629
Post NamePostEligibility (Tentative)
Deputy Director (System)02•  ME/M.Tech in Computer Science/IR with 60% Marks From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  And 03 Years Experience.

Deputy Director (Planning)05•  Bachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture/ Mechanical/ Civil/ Municipal Engineering From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  OR Master in Geography/Sociology/Economics

Assistant Director (System)01•  BE / B.Tech / M.Sc / M.Tech / MCA in Computer Science / IT From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

with 60% Marks.

Assistant Director (Planning)05•  Bachelor Degree in Planning  / Civil/  Architecture/ Municipal Engineering From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  OR Master Degree in Geography/ Sociology/ Economics.

Assistant Account Officer11•  CA / CS Degree From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  OR MBA in Finance From A Recognized University.

Architectural Assistant08•  Bachelor Degree in Architecture.From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Planing Assistant01•  Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Section Officer Horticulture48•  Bachelor Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Forestry From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Surveyor1102 Year ITI Certificate in Surveyor From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With 02 Year Experience.

Stenographer Gr- D100•  Passed 10+2 Intermediate From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Dictation: 10 min Speed 80 WPM

•  And Transcription Speed 50 Min, Hindi: 65 Min.

Patwari44•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Jr Secretarial Assistant292•  Passed 10+2 Intermediate From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Typing Speed : 35 WPM English & 30 WPM Hindi.

Mali100•  Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Board.
Cast Wise Vacancy Info
Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planing Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100

How to apply for Delhi Development Authority Various Post Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 22/04/2020.

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Delhi Development Authority Various Post Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview

Apply Online

Active on 23/03/2020

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *