Delhi Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020 (LD:13/02/2020)

Post Name : Delhi Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board are invited online application Form For Post Graduate Teacher PGT Teacher in Various Subject. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Post Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 

 Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board  

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 14/01/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 13/02/2020

• Pay Fee Last Date 13/02/2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen,OBC  : Rs. 250/-

• EWS : Rs.100/-

SC / ST : Rs. 0/-

• All Female : Rs.0/-

• PH : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Max Age : 36 Years {PGT Teacher}

Max Age : 30 Years  {EVGC Counselor}

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 662

Vacancy Information for Delhi Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 662
NameEligibility CriteriaPost
PGT Teacher• Master Degree in Related Subject.

• And Degree / Diploma in Education.

For More Details Please Read Full Notification..

394
EVGC Counselor• Master Degree in Psychology.

• And Diploma in Guidance & Counselling.

For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

316
Subject Wise Vacancy information
Name of PostCode NoTotal
PGT Biology19/2007
20/2002
PGT Chemistry21/2001
22/2002
PGT Commerce23/2061
24/2032
PGT English25/2042
26/2056
PGT History27/2022
PGT Maths28/2046
29/2026
PGT Physics30/2022
31/2029
PGT Sanskrit32/2010
PGT Geography33/2035
PGT Punjabi34/2001
Educational & Vocational Guidance Counselor35/20198
36/20118
Cast Wise Vacancy Information
Post NameCategoryGenOBCEWSSCST
PGT BiologyMale03000202
Female0000101
PGT ChemistryMale000010
Female0000101
PGT CommerceMale2716021006
Female091400108
PGT EnglishMale1117010211
Female2414020214
PGT HistoryMale100010407
PGT MathsMale1812010510
Female1003010408
PGT PhysicsMale1203010402
Female1210010303
PGT SanskritFemale020400202
PGT GeographyMale1808010602
PGT PunjabiFemale001000
Educational & Vocational Guidance CounselorMale8862092316
Female2456021719

How to apply for Delhi Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020. : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 13/02/2020.

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Delhi Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020. :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview

Apply Online

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter