DRDO CEPTAM 09 A & A Result 2020

SarkariExam

Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO) 

 CEPTAM 09 Various Post Recruitment 2019 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 21/09/2019

• Last Date Apply Online 10/10/2019 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 15/10/2019

Exam Date : 17 To 23/11/2019

• Exam Result – Available

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 100/-

SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-

Female  : Rs. 0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

RESULT STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 15/10/2019

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 27 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 224



Vacancy Information for DRDO CEPTAM 09 A & A Result 2020

Vacancy Information Total Post : 224
Name of PostGenOBCEWSSCST
Stenographer II English Typing1201000
Administrative Assistant A English Typing3307070403
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing0300100
Store Assistant A English Typing210400102
Store Assistant A Hindi Typing02001010
Security Assistant A27080050
Clerk Canteen Manger Gr-III030000
Assistant Halwai Cook25030010
Vehicle Operator A170202020
Fire Engine Driver A060000
Fireman140401010
Eligibility Details
Post NamePostEligibility
Stenographer II English Typing13• 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam FFrom A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• And Dictation : 80 WPM Speed in 10 Min.

• Transcription : 50 English on Computer.

Administrative Assistant A English Typing54• 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• Computer Typing : 35 WPM English.

Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing04• 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• Computer Typing : 30 WPM Hindi.

Store Assistant A English Typing28• 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• Computer Typing : 35 WPM English.

Store Assistant A Hindi Typing04• 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• Computer Typing : 30 WPM Hindi.

Security Assistant A40• 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Clerk Canteen Manger Gr-III03• Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With Computer Typing : 30 WPM English / Hindi 25 WPM.

• And 02 Year Experience.

Assistant Halwai Cook29• Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board

• With 02 Year Experience.

Vehicle Operator A23• Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•With Driving License LMV / HMV.

Fire Engine Driver A06
Fireman20• Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

How to download Exam Result for DRDO CEPTAM 09 A & A Result 2020:

Candidates can download Exam Result through link provided below.

Before download Exam Result candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download Exam Result on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Exam Result from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Exam Result from official website.

How to download Exam Result -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Exam Result” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your Exam Result details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, exam result will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your exam result for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the exam result in safe place.

Some important points after download exam result :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the exam result Do carefully check the exam result details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for next step.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the exam result, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Exam Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter