Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020(LD:04/04/2020)

Post Name : Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Eastern Railway RRC Railway Recruitment Cell are invited online application form for Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Various Division Apprentice Recruitment 2020 

 Eastern Railway ER 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 05/03/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 04/04/2020.

• Pay Fee Last Date 04/04/2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

• Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-

• SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-

• Female : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 13/03/2020

Min Age –  15 Years

Max Age – 24 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 2792



Vacancy Information for Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

•  AND ITI in (Relevant Trade).

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Division Wise Total Post : 2792
Name of Division Total
Howrah Division659
Liluah Workshop204
Jamalpur Workshop684
Malda Division101
Asansol Division412
Kanchrapara Workshop206
Sealdah Division526
Vacancy Information Total Post : 2792
Name of Division GenOBCEWSSCST
Howrah Division270177659849
Liluah Workshop8554203114
Jamalpur Workshop2751856910253
Malda Division4426101407
Asansol Division186112226230
Kanchrapara Workshop8257213115
Sealdah Division212142537939

How to apply for Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 04/04/2020.

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview

Apply Online

Registration Login

Apply Online Shift Date Notice 2

Click Here

Apply Online Shift Date Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter