ERA Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 (LD:09/07/2020)

Post Name : ERA Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Eastern Railway RRC Railway Recruitment Cell are invited online application form for Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Trade. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Eastern Railway ER 

 Various Division Apprentice Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 25/06/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 09/07/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 09/07/2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs.100/-

SC / ST / PWD : Rs. 0/-

Female : Rs. 0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 13/03/2020

Min Age –  15 Years

Max Age – 24 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 2792



Vacancy Information for ERA Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.

•  And ITI certificate (Relevant Trade).

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 2792
Division NameGenOBCEWSSCST
Howrah Division270177659849
Sealdah Division212142537939
Malda Division4426101407
Asansol Division186112226230
Kanchrapara Workshop8257213115
Liluah Workshop8554203114
Jamalpur Workshop2751856910253

How to apply for ERA Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 09/07/2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for ERA Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration Login

Download Re Open Notice

Click Here

Apply Online Shift Date Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter