Food Corporation India Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020

SarkariExam

Food Corporation India (FCI) 

 Various Post Recruitment 2019

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 28/02/2019

• Last Date Apply Online – 30/03/2019 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 30/03/2019

• Admit Card – Available

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 500/-

SC / ST : Rs. 0/-

• Female : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

ADMIT CARD STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on01/01/2019

See Below

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 4103



Vacancy Information for Food Corporation India Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020

Eligibility Criteria
• Bachelor Degee in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  ITI certificate (Relevant Trade).

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Age Information
Post NameAge
JE CivilMax Age : 28 Year
JE MechanicalMax Age : 28 Year
Steno Gr-IIMax Age : 25 Year
AG- II (Hindi)Max Age : 28 Year
Typist (Hindi)Max Age : 25 Year
AG-III (General)Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Accounts)Max Age : 27 Year
AG- III (Technical)Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Depot)Max Age : 27 Year
Vacancy Information Total Post : 4103
Name of Post

Eligibility Criteria

JE Civil•  Degree in Civil Engineering From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  OR Diploma in Civil & 01 Year Exp.

JE Mechanical•  Degree in Mechanical Engineering From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  OR Diploma in Mechanical & 01 Year Exp.

Steno Gr-II•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With ‘0’ Level Certificate

•  AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.

•  OR Degree in CS / CA

•  AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.

AG- II (Hindi)•  Degree with Hindi As the Main Subject & Proficiency in English From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With 01 Year Experience.

•  OR Post Graduate Degree in Hindi.

Typist (Hindi)•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream  From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  AND 30 WPM Typing Speed in Hindi.

AG-III (General)•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Proficiency in Use of Computers.

AG-III (Accounts)•  Bachelor Degree in Commerce From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Proficiency in Use of Computers.

AG- III (Technical)•  B.Sc in Agriculture From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Proficiency in Use of Computers.

AG-III (Depot)•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Proficiency in Use of Computers.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 4103
Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWS
North Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)2607070105
Junior Eng (Mechanical)190404003
Steno Grade-II2507050204
AG-II (Hindi)110603002
Typist (Hindi)00806020
AG-III (General)1393952026
AG-II (Accountants)12362660729
AG-III (Technical)1750602229
AG-III (Depot)47817425405102
South Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)180502001
Junior Eng (Mechanical)1302000
Steno Grade-II070000
AG-II (Hindi)1203000
Typist (Hindi)030000
AG-III (General)7342220616
AG-II (Accountants)2409060405
AG-III (Technical)02419110
AG-III (Depot)8766221721
East Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)1504040102
Junior Eng (Mechanical)070100101
Steno Grade-II090000
AG-II (Hindi)0200100
Typist (Hindi)050501001
AG-III (General)3924231010
AG-II (Accountants)3910201008
AG-III (Technical)9222622622
AG-III (Depot)1517121106
West Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)1001010101
Junior Eng (Mechanical)090000
Steno Grade-II090000
AG-II (Hindi)01020010
Typist (Hindi)0300010
AG-III (General)5720122312
AG-II (Accountants)3708080606
AG-III (Technical)930311415
AG-III (Depot)16259306735
NE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)0100010
Junior Eng (Mechanical)050101010
Steno Grade-II05020100
AG-II (Hindi)010000
Typist (Hindi)02010010
AG-III (General)4521053011
AG-II (Accountants)1206010102
AG-III (Technical)01010100
AG-III (Depot)5323083413

How to download Admit Card for Food Corporation India Various Post DV Test Admit Card 2020:

Candidates can download admit card through link provided below.

Before download admit card candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download admit card on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Admit Card from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Admit Card from official website.

How to download Admit Card -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Admit Card/Hall Ticket” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your admit card details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, admit card will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your Admit Card/Hall Ticket for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the admit card in safe place till the commencement of exam.

Some important points after download admit card :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the admit card Check the Venue and Time of examination when you have got  the Admit Card and also Do carefully check the admit card/hall ticket details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, examination center address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for exam day.

Safekeeping of Admit Card is important to avoid any problem throughout the examination.
Check the image and signature on the Admit Card. Make sure, it’s not unclean at any cost before the commencemnet of examination.
Read all the guidelines mentioned on the Admit Card carefully and follow them throughout examination to avoid any trouble.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the admit card, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download DV Test Admit Card

Click Here

Download DV Test Schedule

Click Here

Download DV Test Notice

Click Here

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download Result (All Zone)

Click Here

Download Admit Card (All Zone)

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter