IBPS Clerk X Admit Card 2020 Download Now

Post Name : IBPS Clerk X Admit Card 2020 Download Now.
Post Description : Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Clerk, CWE X..  Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) 

 Clerk CWE X (10th) Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 02/09/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 23/09/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 23/09/2020

•  PET Training : 23-28 Nov 2020

•  Online Pre Exam Date : 05-13 Dec 2020

•  Admit Card : Available Soon

•  Re Open : 23 Oct – 06 November 2020

APPLICATION FEE

• Gen / OBC : Rs. 850/-

• SC / ST / PH : Rs. 175/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

ADMIT CARD STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on01/09/2020

Min Age –  20 Years

Max Age – 28 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 2557



Vacancy Information for IBPS Clerk X Admit Card 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

State Wise Vacancy Information
State

Name

GenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11324744404259
Uttrakhand20020206030
Rajasthan320613100768
Madhya Pradesh4509121523104
Bihar46091426095
Chandigarh0600101008
Chhattisgarh11010010518
Jharkhand340506061667
Haryana36051813072
Delhi (NCT)400722121293
West Bengal6713333305151
Gujrat6011340529139
Goa12010201025
Himanchal Pradesh210310100145
J & K040001010107
Daman & Diu030000104
Karnataka9120553222221
Kerala6610330011120
Lakshadeep010000203
Dadar & Nagar Haveli030000104
Maharashtra16334943644371
Manipur0100100103
Meghalaya01000001
Mizoram01000001
Nagaland030000205
Odisha320509051566
Puducherry04000004
Punjab701433450162
Assam130102010724
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu11522543701229
Telangana290516090362
Tripura0701004012
Andhra Pradesh370720120985
Arunachal Pradesh01000001
Adman & Nicobar01000001
Vacancy Information : 2557 
PostTotal
Clerk1557

How to download Admit Card for IBPS Clerk X Admit Card 2020 :

Candidates can download admit card through link provided below.

Before download admit card candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download admit card on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Admit Card from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Admit Card from official website.

How to download Admit Card -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Admit Card/Hall Ticket” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your admit card details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, admit card will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your Admit Card/Hall Ticket for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the admit card in safe place till the commencement of exam.

Some important points after download admit card :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the admit card Check the Venue and Time of examination when you have got  the Admit Card and also Do carefully check the admit card/hall ticket details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, examination center address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for exam day.

Safekeeping of Admit Card is important to avoid any problem throughout the examination.
Check the image and signature on the Admit Card. Make sure, it’s not unclean at any cost before the commencemnet of examination.
Read all the guidelines mentioned on the Admit Card carefully and follow them throughout examination to avoid any trouble.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the admit card, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

(Re Open)

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Exam Pattern / Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *