IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 (Re Open Now)(LD:23/09/2020 )

Post Name : IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 (Re Open Now).
Post Description : Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)  are invited Online Application Form For Post Of Clerk, CWE X. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) 

 Clerk CWE X (10th) Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 02/09/2020

• Last Date Apply Online  23/09/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 23/09/2020

• PET Training : 23-28 Nov 2020

• Online Pre Exam Date : 05-13 Dec 2020

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

• Gen / OBC : Rs. 850/-

• SC / ST / PH : Rs. 175/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on01/09/2020

Age : 20-28 Year

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 2557



Vacancy Information for IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 (Re Open Now)

Eligibility Criteria
• Bachelor Degree From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 2557 (Update)
PostTotal
Clerk1557
State Wise Vacancy Information
StateGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11324744404259
Uttrakhand20020206030
Rajasthan320613100768
Madhya Pradesh4509121523104
Bihar46091426095
Chandigarh0600101008
Chhattisgarh11010010518
Jharkhand340506061667
Haryana36051813072
Delhi (NCT)400722121293
West Bengal6713333305151
Gujrat6011340529139
Goa12010201025
Himanchal Pradesh210310100145
J & K040001010107
Daman & Diu030000104
Karnataka9120553222221
Kerala6610330011120
Lakshadeep010000203
Dadar & Nagar Haveli030000104
Maharashtra16334943644371
Manipur0100100103
Meghalaya01000001
Mizoram01000001
Nagaland030000205
Odisha320509051566
Puducherry04000004
Punjab701433450162
Assam130102010724
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu11522543701229
Telangana290516090362
Tripura0701004012
Andhra Pradesh370720120985
Arunachal Pradesh01000001
Adman & Nicobar01000001

How to apply for IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 (Re Open Now) : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 23/09/2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 (Re Open Now) :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration

Download Notification (Re Open)

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Exam Pattern / Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram