IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 Start Today(LD:23/09/2020)

Post Name : IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) are invited online application form for Post Of Clerk, CWE X. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) 

 Clerk CWE X (10th) Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 02/09/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 23/09/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 23/09/2020

• PET Training Date : 23-28 Nov 2020

• Date Online Pre Exam  : 05-13 Dec 2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 850/-

SC / ST : Rs. 175/-

PH : Rs. 175/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on01/09/2020

Min Age –  20 Years

Max Age – 28 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 2557



Vacancy Information for IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020

Vacancy Information Total Post : 2557

PostTotalEligibility
Clerk1557Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University.
State Wise Vacancy Information
State NameGenEWSOBCSCST
Uttar Pradesh11324744404
Uttrakhand200202060
Rajasthan3206131007
Madhya Pradesh4509121523
Bihar460914260
Chandigarh06001010
Chhattisgarh110100105
Jharkhand3405060616
Haryana360518130
Delhi (NCT)4007221212
West Bengal6713333305
Gujrat6011340529
Goa120102010
Himanchal Pradesh2103101001
J & K0400010101
Daman & Diu0300001
Karnataka9120553222
Kerala6610330011
Lakshadeep0100002
Dadar & Nagar Haveli0300001
Maharashtra16334943644
Manipur01001001
Meghalaya010000
Mizoram010000
Nagaland0300002
Odisha3205090515
Puducherry040000
Punjab701433450
Assam1301020107
Sikkim000100
Tamil Nadu11522543701
Telangana2905160903
Tripura07010040
Andhra Pradesh3707201209
Arunachal Pradesh010000
Adman & Nicobar010000

How to apply for IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 23/09/2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration

Download Notification

Click Here

 Exam Pattern / Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *