IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Admit Card

Post Name : IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Admit Card.
Post Description : IBPS Institute Of Banking Personal are invited Online Application Form For 09th Edition Of Grameen Bank For Post Officer Scale I Assistant. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

IBPS Institute Of Personal Banking 

 IX Officer Scale I Assistant Manger Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 01/07/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 21/07/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 21/07/2020

•  PET Exam Date : 24-29 August 2020

•  CBT II Exam Date : September / October 2020

• Admit Card – Available

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 850/-

SC / ST / PwD : Rs. 175/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

ADMIT CARD STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on –  01/07/2020

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 30 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 3800



Vacancy Information for IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Admit Card

Eligibility Criteria

• Bachelor Degee in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  Knowledge Of Local Language With Knowledge Of Computer.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 3800
Bank NameGenOBCEWSSCST
Chaitanya Godvari Grameena Bank AP2616061004
Saptagiri Grameena Bank AP4027101508
Arunachal Pradehs Rural Bank0200001
Assam Gramin Vikas Bank4932121809
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank2010100802
Baroda Gujrat Gramin Bank8757223116
Saurashtra Gramin Bank Gujrat1107020401
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank2314050703
Himancha Pradesh Gramin Bank1610040603
Elllaquai Dehati Bank J & K1208030502
J & K Gramin Bank1307020502
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank2213050703
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank8952192914
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank MP170040907
Maharashtra Gramin Bank2216060907
Manipur Rural Bank030100101
Meghalaya Rural Bank050300101
Mizoram Rural Bank0501010116
Nagaland Rural Bank000002
Utkal Gramin Bank Odisha1007020402
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama BankGram Bank Puducherray000010
Punjab Gramin Bank4025091011
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank4154103015
Rajashtan Marudhara Gramin Bank1106021724
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank3020071106
Andhra Pradesh Gramina Vikas Bank2912021809
Tripura Gramin Bank0303010201
Baroda UP Bank201134755037
Aryavart Bank UP1331881076080
Prathma UP Gramin Bank3341152311
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank03010001
Bangiya Gramin Vikas Bank WB8154203015

How to download Admit Card for IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Admit Card:

Candidates can download admit card through link provided below.

Before download admit card candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download admit card on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Admit Card from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Admit Card from official website.

How to download Admit Card -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Admit Card/Hall Ticket” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your admit card details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, admit card will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your Admit Card/Hall Ticket for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the admit card in safe place till the commencement of exam.

Some important points after download admit card :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the admit card Check the Venue and Time of examination when you have got  the Admit Card and also Do carefully check the admit card/hall ticket details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, examination center address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for exam day.

Safekeeping of Admit Card is important to avoid any problem throughout the examination.
Check the image and signature on the Admit Card. Make sure, it’s not unclean at any cost before the commencemnet of examination.
Read all the guidelines mentioned on the Admit Card carefully and follow them throughout examination to avoid any trouble.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the admit card, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter