IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Result 2021

Post Name : IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Result 2021.
Post Description : IBPS Institute Of Banking Personal are invited Online Application Form For 09th Edition Of Grameen Bank For Post Officer Scale I Assistant. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

IBPS Institute Of Personal Banking 

 IX Officer Scale I Assistant Manger Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 01/07/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 21/07/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 21/07/2020

•  PET Exam Date : 24-29 August 2020

•  CBT II Exam Date : September / October 2020

APPLICATION FEE

•  Gen / OBC : Rs. 850/-

• SC / ST / PwD : Rs. 175/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

RESULT STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Min Age : 18 Years.

Max Age : 30 Years

Age As on 01/07/2020

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 3800



Vacancy Information for IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Result 2021

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree in Any StreamFrom A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  Knowledge Of Local Language.

•  Working Knowledge Of Computer.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 3800
Bank NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godvari Grameena Bank AP261606100462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank AP4027101508100
Arunachal Pradehs Rural Bank020000103
Assam Gramin Vikas Bank4932121809120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank201010080250
Baroda Gujrat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank Gujrat110702040125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231405070352
Himancha Pradesh Gramin Bank161004060339
Elllaquai Dehati Bank J & K120803050230
J & K Gramin Bank130702050229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221305070350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank8952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank MP17004090737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221606090760
Manipur Rural Bank03010010106
Meghalaya Rural Bank05030010110
Mizoram Rural Bank050101011624
Nagaland Rural Bank00000202
Utkal Gramin Bank Odisha100702040225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama BankGram Bank Puducherray00001001
Punjab Gramin Bank402509101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank4154103015150
Rajashtan Marudhara Gramin Bank110602172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank302007110674
Andhra Pradesh Gramina Vikas Bank291202180970
Tripura Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank201134755037497
Aryavart Bank UP1331881076080568
Prathma UP Gramin Bank3341152311123
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank0301000105
Bangiya Gramin Vikas Bank WB8154203015200

How to download Exam Result for IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Result 2021 

Candidates can download Exam Result through link provided below.

Before download Exam Result candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download Exam Result on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Exam Result from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Exam Result from official website.

How to download Exam Result -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Exam Result” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your Exam Result details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, exam result will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your exam result for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the exam result in safe place.

Some important points after download exam result :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the exam result Do carefully check the exam result details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for next step.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the exam result, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Exam Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *