India Post GDS (Gramin Dak Sevak) 2020 Online Form(LD:06/11/2020)

Post Name : India Post GDS (Gramin Dak Sevak) 2020 Online Form.
Post Description : Department Of Post of India are invited online application Recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak Delhi, Various Circle Region.Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Indian Post (Ministry Of Communication

 Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• See Below

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 100 /-

SC / ST : Rs. 0/-

Female : Rs. 0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 40 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- NA



Vacancy Information for India Post GDS (Gramin Dak Sevak) 2020 Online Form

Eligibility Criteria
•Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions. With Math

• OR English As A Main Subject.

• AND Knowledge Of Local Language.

• Knowledge Of Computer

• With Computer Training Certificate At Least 60 Days.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Indian Post 2020 Date  Information
Registration & FeeApply Online DateNotice
07 Oct – 06 Nov 202007 Oct – 06 Nov 2020Click Here
01 Sep to 30 September 202001 Sep to 30 September 2020Click Here
01 Sep to 30 September 202001 Sep to 30 September 2020Click Here
06 July to 05 August 202006 July to 05 August 2020Click Here
22 June to 21 July 202022 June to 21 July 2020Click Here
08 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
08 June to 07 July 20208 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
08 June to 07 July 20208 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Indian Post 2020 Vacancy Post Information
StatePostNotice
Himachal Pradesh Cycle III3162Click Here
Tamil Nadu Cycle II3162Click Here
Odisha Cycle II2060Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir442Click Here
Rajasthan Cycle II3262Click Here
MP2834Click Here
Haryana608Click Here
Uttrakhand724Click Here
Cast Wise Vacancy Infomation
Name of State GenOBCEWSSCSTPwDTotal
Himachal Pradesh Cycle III26717069754011634
Tamil Nadu Cycle II148774331150225943162
Odisha Cycle II863217206289429562060
Jammu & Kashmir18010946464207442
Rajasthan1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttrakhand41196381342718724

How to apply for India Post GDS (Gramin Dak Sevak) 2020 Online Form : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 06/11/2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for India Post GDS (Gramin Dak Sevak) 2020 Online Form :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online (Registration & Fee Submission)

Click Here

For Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Fee Online

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *