Indian Council Of Cultural Relations Various Post Online Form 2020(LD:08/04/2020)

Post Name : Indian Council Of Cultural Relations Various Post Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR) are invited online application form Various Post. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR) 

 Various Post Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 17/03/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 08/04/2020.

• Pay Fee Last Date 08/04/2020

• Admit Card – 23/04/2020

• Exam Date – May 2020

APPLICATION FEE

• Gen / OBC  : Rs. 500/-

• OBC  : Rs. 500/-

• SC / ST  : Rs.250/-

• PwD : Rs.250/-

• Female : Rs.250/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on01/01/2020

See Below

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 32



Vacancy Information for Indian Council Of Cultural Relations Various Post Online Form 2020

Age Info
Post NameAge Info {Years}
Programmer OfficerAge : 18-35
Assistant Programme OfficerMax Age : 35
AssistantMax Age : 30
Sr StenographerAge : 18-30
Jr StenographerAge : 18-27
Lower Division ClerkAge : 18-27
Vacancy InformationTotal Post : 32
Post NamePostEligibility
Programmer Officer08•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

And 07 Years Experience.

Assistant Programme Officer10•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

And 05 Years Experience.

Assistant07•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions..
Sr Stenographer02•  Graduation Degree From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

•  With Dictation : 10 Minutes 100 WPM

•  And Transcription : 60 mts (English) 65 mts (Hindi)

•  OR Diploma Degree in CA.

Jr Stenographer02•  12th (Intermediate) Passed From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

•  With Dictation : 10 Minutes 80 WPM

•  And Transcription : 50 mts (English) 75 mts (Hindi)

Lower Division Clerk03•  12th (Intermediate) Passed From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

•  With Typing Speed : 35 WPM (English) & 30 WPM (Hindi)

Cast Wise Info
Post NameGenOBCSCSTPwDTotal
Programmer Officer0502010008
Assistant Programme Officer0702010010
Assistant04010100107
Sr Stenographer02000002
Jr Stenographer02000002
Lower Division Clerk020000103

How to apply for Indian Council Of Cultural Relations Various Post Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 09/03/2019.

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Indian Council Of Cultural Relations Various Post Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview

Apply Online

Registration Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter