IOCL Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020(LD:22-11-2020)

Post Name : IOCL Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020.
Post Description : All India Institute Of Medical Science Jodhapur are invited online application form for Post of Chief Cashier, Junior Account Officer, Stone Keeper & Other Various Post. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL 

 Apprentice Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 04-11-2020

• Last Date Apply Online 22-11-2020 .

Exam Date : 06 December 2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 0/-

SC / ST : Rs. 0/-

Female : Rs. 0/-

No Fee.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 30-10-2020

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 24 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 482



Vacancy Information for IOCL Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020

Vacancy Information Total Post : 482

NameEligibility
Technician Apprentice• Diploma Degree in Related Trade From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Trade Apprentice

(Assistant Human

Resource)

• Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant)• Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Data Entry Operator

(Fresher Apprentices)

• Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
DEO (Skill Certificate
Holders)
Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With Candidates Possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’.

Region Wise Information
RegionStateGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Western Region PipelinesGujrat482106031290
Rajasthan280703050346
Eastern Region PipelinesWest Bengal190904100244
Bihar19090305036
Assam150803020331
Uttar Prdaesh10040103018
Southern Eastern Region PipelinesOdisha250505070951
Chhattisgarh050000106
Jharkhand03000003
Northern Region PipelinesHaryana22100407043
Punjab08030104016
Delhi120402020121
Uttar Pradesh11060205024
Uttrakhand0300201006
Rajasthan03000003
Himanchal Pradesh03000003
Southern Region PipelinesTamil Nadu15080306032
Karnataka03000003
Andhra Pradesh050100006

How to apply for IOCL Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 22-11-2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for IOCL Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Link Active on 04/11/2020

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Full Vacancy Details

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *