IOCL North Region Apprentice Online Form 2020 (LD:19-12-2020)

Post Name : IOCL North Region Apprentice Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL are invited online application Form For Apprentice. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL 

 Apprentice Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 23-11-2020

• Last Date Apply Online 19-12-2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 22-12-2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

Exam Date : 03 January 2021

APPLICATION FEE

•  Gen / OBC  : Rs.0/-

•  SC / ST  : Rs. Rs.0/-

•  No Fee For Any.

.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 30-11-2020

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 24 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 436



Vacancy Information for IOCL North Region Apprentice Online Form 2020

Vacancy Details Total Post : 436
Post NameTotalEligibility
Trade Apprentice148• Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With ITI in Related Trade.

Technician Apprentice222• Diploma Degree in Related Trade From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant)44• Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Trade Apprentice (DEO)10• Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.
Trade Apprentice (DEO) Skilled12• Passed 12th (Intermediate) ExamFrom A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With Candidates Possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’.

State Wise Vacancy Information
State

Name

GenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Delhi502612150899
Haryana31140609053
Himanchal Pradesh07010202011
Jammu & Kashmir0602010010
Punjab20090413045
Rajasthan311306110865
Uttar Pradesh6234122302133
Uttrakhand110202030119

How to apply for IOCL North Region Apprentice Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 19-12-2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for IOCL North Region Apprentice Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Vacancy Details

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *