Jharkhand Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021(LD:15-03-2021)

Post Name : Jharkhand Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021 .
Post Description : Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) are invited Online Application Form For Under Civil Services Examination 2021 Jharkhand PCS Recruitment.  Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Jharkhand Public Service Commissio

 Combined Civil Services Recruitment 2021 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 15-02-2021

• Last Date Apply Online 15-03-2021 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 16-03-2021

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

•  Pre Exam Date : 02 May 2021

•  Mains Exam Date : Sep 2021

APPLICATION FEE

•  Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.600/-

• Other State : Rs.600/-

• SC / ST  : Rs.150/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on –01.03.2021

Age : 21-35 Years.

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 252



Vacancy Information for Jharkhand Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  OR Its Equivalent Degree.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 252
Post NameGenBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal
Deputy Collector1801004041744
Dy. S.P.20010203041040
District Coordinator0901001020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27040506061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19020604020841
Junior Registrar05002000310
Assistant Registrar0303000006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Officer05002000209
Planning Officer050030030417

How to apply for Jharkhand Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 15-03-2021  .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Jharkhand Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Active on 15.02.2021

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram