NFR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 (LD:15/09/2020)

Post Name : NFR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Northeast Frontier Railway NFR Railway Recruitment Cell are invited online application form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Northeast Frontier Railway NFR 

 Various Division Apprentice Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 16/08/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 15/09/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 15/09/2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  :Rs.100/

SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-

Female : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

• Age : 15- 24 Year

• Age As on 01/01/2020

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 4499



Vacancy Information for NFR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

•  ITI certificate (Relevant Trade).

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 4499

Workshop / Unit NameGenOBCSCST
Katihar division & TDH Workshop Unit (KIR)49026214573
Alipurduar Unit (APDJ)2471337637
Rangiya Unit (RNY)2181176733
Lumding division & S&T Workshop unit (LMG)65535319797
Tinsukia division Unit(TSK)2431317337
New Bongaigaon Workshop (NBQS) Unit2731458041
Dibrugarh Workshop(DBWS) Unit138754221

How to apply for NFR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 15/09/2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for NFR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter