NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020(LD:17/04/2020)

Post Name : NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020.
Post Description : NLC India Limited  are invited online application For Post Of Graduate Executive Trainee GET in Various Trade. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020 

 NLC India Limited 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 18/03/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 17/04/2020.

• Pay Fee Last Date 17/04/2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – 26, 27/May/2020

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 854/-

SC / ST  : Rs.354/-

• PH : Rs. 354/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/03/2020

Max Age – 30 Years (All Post)

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 259



Vacancy Information for NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020

Vacancy Information Total Post : 259
Trade NamePostEligibility For (Graduate Executive Trainee)
Mechanical125• Bachelor Degree in Related Trade From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

• With 60% Marks (For : SC / ST : 50% Marks)

Electrical (EEE)65
Electrical (ECE)10
Civil05
Control & Instru.15
Computer05
Mining05
Geology05• M.Tech in Geology / M.Sc in Geology From A Recognized Educational Institutions..
Finance14• CA / CMA Degree From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• OR 02 Years MBA Degree in Finance .

• With 60% Marks.

Human Resource10• Post Graduate Degree in Social Work / Business Administration From A Recognized Educational Institutions..
{Graduate Executive Trainee} Cast Wise 
Name of TradeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Mechanical5232122009125
Electrical (EEE)251906100565
Electrical (ECE)060101010110
Civil0202001005
Control & Instru.060401030115
Computer040100005
Mining0102002005
Geology0301001005
Finance050501020114
Human Resource030301020110

How to apply for NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 17/04/2020.

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview

Apply Online

Active on 18/03/2020

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

1 Comment

  1. sir i am from mp i can fill this one

Comments are closed.