Ordinance Factory Combined TA Online F 2020(LD:09/02/2020)

Post Name : Ordinance Factory Combined Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Ordinance Factory Board are invited online application For Combined Trade Apprentice For Various State Through Skill India. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Trade Apprentice (56th Batch) Recruitment 2020 

 Ordinance Factory Board

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 10/01/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 09/02/2020

• Pay Fee Last Date 09/02/2020

• Merit List : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen,OBC  : Rs. 100/-

• SC / ST / PWD : Rs. 0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on09/02/2020

Min Age –  15 Years

Max Age – 24 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 4805

Vacancy Information for Ordinance Factory Combined Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria {Trade Apprentice} Non ITI  Post  [1595]
•  Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Eligibility Criteria {Trade Apprentice} ITI  Post [3210]
•  Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.

•  with ITI in Related Trade.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 4805
ApprenticeCast WiseNo Of Post
Trade ApprenticeNon ITI1595
ITI3210
Cast Wise Vacancy Information
Name of State Name of Factory Total
Chandigarh
  • Ordnance Cable Factory
46
Madhya Pradesh
  • Gun Carriage Factory Jabalpur
176
  • Grey Iron Foundry Jabalpur
56
  • Ordanance Factory Itarsi
146
  • Ordanance Factory Khamaria Jabalpur
84
  • Ordanance Factory Katni
30
  • Vehicle Factory Jabalpur
98
Maharashtra
  • High Explosive Factory Kirkee Pune
92
  • Machine Tool Prototype Factory Amebernath Thane
91
  • Ordnance Facory Ambajhari Nagpur
375
  • Ordnance Factory Ambernath Thane
110
  • Ordnance Factory Bhandara
256
  • Ordnance Factory Bhusawal
103
  • Ordnance Factory Chanda Chandrapur
227
  • Ordanance Factory Dehu Road Pune
19
  • Ordanance Factory Varangaon
163
  • Ammunition Factory Khadki Pune
424
Orissa
  • Ordnance Factory Badmai Bolangir
63
Tamil Nadu
  • Cordite Factory Arvankadu
187
  • Engine Factory Avadi Chennai
128
  • Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project Tiruchirapalli
89
  • Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi Chennai
265
  • Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi Chennai
242
  • Ordanance Factory Tiruchirapalli
178
Telanagana
  • Ordanance Factory Project Medak Hyderabad
438
Uttar Pradesh
  • Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur
282
  • Field Gun Factory Kanpur
55
  • Ordanance Equipment Factory Hazratpur
49
  • Ordnance Factory Kanpur
295
  • Ordnance Factory Muradnagar
178
  • Ordnance Parachute Factory Kanpur
181
  • Small Arms Factory Kanpur
123
Uttrakhand
  • Ordnance Factory Dehradun
77
  • Opto Electronics Factory Dehradum
151
West Bengal
  • Gun And Shell Factory Cossipore
104
  • Metal And Steel Factory Ishapore
248
  • Ordnance Factory Dum Dum Kolkata
57
  • Rifle Factory Ishapore Kolkata
174
Cast Wise Vacancy Information
Factory NameGenOBCSCST
Ordnance Cable Factory2613070
Gun Carriage Factory Jabalpur90262436
Grey Iron Foundry Jabalpur36050510
Ordanance Factory Itarsi86181824
Ordanance Factory Khamaria Jabalpur51090915
Ordanance Factory Katni16040604
Vehicle Factory Jabalpur49141520
High Explosive Factory Kirkee Pune52240808
Machine Tool Prototype Factory Amebernath Thane50240908
Ordnance Facory Ambajhari Nagpur240713331
Ordnance Factory Ambernath Thane72250805
Ordnance Factory Bhandara176402218
Ordnance Factory Bhusawal53281111
Ordnance Factory Chanda Chandrapur122622221
Ordanance Factory Dehu Road Pune1602010
Ordanance Factory Varangaon89431615
Ammunition Factory Khadki Pune2371114234
Ordnance Factory Badmai Bolangir40030416
Cordite Factory Arvankadu92503411
Engine Factory Avadi Chennai7631210
Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project Tiruchirapalli46241504
Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi Chennai138725302
Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi Chennai129644801
Ordanance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401
Ordanance Factory Project Medak Hyderabad2781182814
Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur158764602
Field Gun Factory Kanpur23161105
Ordanance Equipment Factory Hazratpur2712100
Ordnance Factory Kanpur155815702
Ordnance Factory Muradnagar92483701
Ordnance Parachute Factory Kanpur92493802
Small Arms Factory Kanpur63322404
Ordnance Factory Dehradun51101402
Opto Electronics Factory Dehradum102202702
Gun And Shell Factory Cossipore52232306
Metal And Steel Factory Ishapore133525211
Ordnance Factory Dum Dum Kolkata28131501
Rifle Factory Ishapore Kolkata95373408

How to apply for Ordinance Factory Combined Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 09/02/2020.

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Ordinance Factory Combined Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview

Apply Online

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter