PCS Bihar Pre 65th Mains Exam Date Notice 2020

Post Name : PCS Bihar Pre 65th Mains Exam Date Notice 2020.
Post Description : Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) are invited online application form for For  Combined Recruitment 65th Common Prelim Examination 2019 Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) 

 65th Combined Pre Examination Recruitment 2019 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 10/07/2019

• Last Date Apply Online 29/07/2019 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 30/07/2019

• Comp Form Last Date  : 06/08/2019

• Exam Date : 15/10/2019

• Admit Card – Available

• Application Start : 04/05/2020

 Apply Online Last Date: 18/05/2020

Pay Fee Last Date : 28/05/2020

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

• Gen / OBC  :Rs. 600/-

• Other State : Rs. 600/-

• SC / ST / PH : Rs. 150/-

• MP (Female) : Rs.150/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

ADMIT CARD STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/08/2019

Min Age –  37 Years

Max Age – 40 Years  (Female)

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 434



Vacancy Information for PCS Bihar Pre 65th Mains Exam Date Notice 2020

Eligibility Criteria
• Bachelor Degee in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

 For Police Department


•  Height : 05 Feet 05 Inch. | Chest : 32 Inch.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Age Information
Post NameMin Age
Circle Officer22 Year
Police Superintendent20 Year
District Master22 Year
Junior Registrar22 Year
Junior Electrician Officer22 Year
Planning Officer22 Year
District Minority Welfare Off22 Year
Bihar Education Service21 Year
Assistant Director22 Year
Rural Development Officer21 Year
City Executive Officer21 Year
Supply Inspector21 Year
Block Panchayati Raj Officer22 Year
Labor Enforcement21 Year
Block SC,ST Welfare Officer21 Year
Vacancy Information Total Post : 434
Post NameGenSCSTOBCEWSWBC
Circle Officer110501090103
Police Superintendent440201040506
District Master030002001
Junior Registrar030001001
Junior Electrician Officer19060150105
Planning Officer0600101001
District Minority Welfare Off0000100
Bihar Education Service47080090107
Assistant Director020201040101
Rural Development Officer47080090107
City Executive Officer04020040201
Supply Inspector1102004002
Block Panchayati Raj Officer020101100
Labor Enforcement0303013001
Block SC,ST Welfare Officer08020204002

How to download Admit Card for PCS Bihar Pre 65th Mains Exam Date Notice 2020:

Candidates can download admit card through link provided below.

Before download admit card candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download admit card on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Admit Card from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Admit Card from official website.

How to download Admit Card -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Admit Card/Hall Ticket” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your admit card details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, admit card will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your Admit Card/Hall Ticket for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the admit card in safe place till the commencement of exam.

Some important points after download admit card :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the admit card Check the Venue and Time of examination when you have got  the Admit Card and also Do carefully check the admit card/hall ticket details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, examination center address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for exam day.

Safekeeping of Admit Card is important to avoid any problem throughout the examination.
Check the image and signature on the Admit Card. Make sure, it’s not unclean at any cost before the commencemnet of examination.
Read all the guidelines mentioned on the Admit Card carefully and follow them throughout examination to avoid any trouble.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the admit card, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Mains Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply Online (Mains)

Click Here

Mains Notification

Click Here

Download Pre Result

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Candidate Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter