Punjab Bank SO (Specialist Officers) Online Form 2020 (LD:29/09/202)

Post Name : Punjab Bank SO (Specialist Officers) Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Punjab National Bank (PNB) are invited online application form For Post Specialist Officers (SO). Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Punjab National Bank (PNB) 

 Specialist Officers (SO) Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 08/09/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 29/09/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 29/09/2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Oct / Nov 2020

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 850/-

SC / ST : Rs. 175/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on01/07/2020

See Below

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 535



Vacancy Information for Punjab Bank SO (Specialist Officers) Online Form 2020

Vacancy Information Total Post : 535
Post NameScaleGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Senior Manger (Credit)MMGS- III160410070340
Senior Manger (Risk)MMGS- III200514070450
Manger (Risk)MMG-II6416432515160
Manger (Credit)MMG-II8020543112200
Manger (Treasury)MMG-II120308040330
Manger (Law)MMG-II110208030125
Manger (Architech)MMG-II010010002
Manger (Civil)MMG- II030102010108
Manger (Economics)MMG-II040102020110
Manger (HR)MMG- II040103010110
Vacancy Age Information
(Age As on 01/07/2020)
PostTotalAge
Senior Manger (Credit)51Age : 25- 37 Years
Senior Manger (Risk)26Age : 25- 37 Years
Manger (Risk)160
Manger (Credit)200Age : 25- 35 Year
Manger (Treasury)30Age : 25- 35 Year
Manger (Law)25Age : 25- 35 Year
Manger (Architech)02Age : 25- 35 Year
Manger (Civil)08Age : 25- 25 Year
Manger (HR)10Age : 25- 35 Year
Manger (Economics)10Age : 25- 35 Year
Vacancy Eligibility Information
(Age As on 01/07/2020)
PostTotalQualification
Senior Manger (Credit)51• Charted Account CA / ICWA / MBA From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• OR PGDM in Finance.

• And 03 Years Experience.

Senior Manger (Risk)26• Bachelor / Masters in Math/ Statistics/ Economics / FRM/ PRM/ DTIRM/ MBA (Finance) From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• OR CA/ ICWA/ CFA/PGPBF with 60% Marks.

• And 03 Year Experience.

• Manger Risk : 01 Years Experience.

Manger (Risk)160
Manger (Credit)200• Charted Account CA / ICWA / MBA OR PGDM in Finance From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•And 01 Years Experience.

Manger (Treasury)30• MBA in Finance From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• OR CA/ ICWA / CFA / CAIIB / Diploma in Treasury Management / PGPBF

• And 01 Years Experience.

Manger (Law)25• 03 / 05 Years Degree in Law From A Recognized University.

• And 02 Year Experience.

Manger (Architech)02• Bachelor Degree in Architech with 60% Marks From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With Knowledge of CDA.

• And 01 Year Experience.

Manger (Civil)08• B.E / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With 60% Marks.

• And 01 Years Experience.

Manger (HR)10• 02 Years Post Graduate Degree / Diploma in Personal Mangement / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / HRM / Labour Law.

• And 02 Years Experience.

Manger (Economics)10• Post Graduate Degree in Economics From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With 60% Marks.

• And 02 Years Experience.

How to apply for Punjab Bank SO (Specialist Officers) Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 29/09/202 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Punjab Bank SO (Specialist Officers) Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration

Download Notification

English Hindi

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *