Railway BLW Apprentice Online Form 2021(LD:15-02-2021)

Post Name : Railway BLW Apprentice Online Form 2021.
Post Description : Indian Railway Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varansi are invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice For ITI & Non ITI Candidate.  Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varansi 

 Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 15-01-2021

• Last Date Apply Online 15-02-2021 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 15-02-2021

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

•  Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-

•  SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-

•  All Female : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 15.02.2021.

Min Age : 15 Years

Max Age : 22 Years for Non ITI

Max Age : 24 Years for ITI

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 374



Vacancy Information for Railway BLW Apprentice Online Form 2021

Vacancy Information Total Post : 374
PostTotalEligibility
ITI Post300• Class 10 High School Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With Minimum 50% Marks

• With ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Non ITI Post74• Class 10 High School Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With Minimum 50% Marks.

CastWise Information
TradeTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

How to apply for Railway BLW Apprentice Online Form 2021
: Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 15-02-2021 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Railway BLW Apprentice Online Form 2021
:

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram