RBI Officer Assistant Mains Exam Admit Card

Post Name : RBI Officer Assistant Mains Exam Admit Card.
Post Description : Reserve Bank Of India RBI are invited Online Application Form For Post Officer Assistant. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Reserve Bank Of India RBI 

 Assistant Officer Recruitment 2020

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 23/12/2019

• Last Date Apply Online 20/01/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 20/01/2020

Exam Date : 14-15 February 2020

• Mains Exam Date : 29 March 2020

APPLICATION FEE

• Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.450/-

• SC / ST  : Rs.50/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

ADMIT CARD STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/12/2019

Min Age –  20 Years

Max Age – 28 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 926



Vacancy Information for RBI Officer Assistant Mains Exam Admit Card

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• OR Its Equivalent Degree.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 926
Office

Name

Language

Name

GenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati110401010219
BangaluruKannada12060200121
BhopalHindi220404040842
BhubneswarOriya150202050428
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi19070306035
ChennaiTamil35150611067
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali /

Khasi / Manipuri /

Bodo / Mizo

270705041255
HyderabadTelugu140502030125
JaipurHindi200603050337
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri08030100113
Kanpur, LucknowHindi32140611063
KolkataBengali / Nepali0800102011
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani199101393446419
NagpurMarathi / Hindi09001010213
New DelhiHindi18070306034
PatnaHindi / Maithali13060203024
Thiruv. & KochiMalayalam11050202020

How to download Admit Card for RBI Officer Assistant Mains Exam Admit Card :

Candidates can download admit card through link provided below.

Before download admit card candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download admit card on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Admit Card from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Admit Card from official website.

How to download Admit Card -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Admit Card/Hall Ticket” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your admit card details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, admit card will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your Admit Card/Hall Ticket for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the admit card in safe place till the commencement of exam.

Some important points after download admit card :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the admit card Check the Venue and Time of examination when you have got  the Admit Card and also Do carefully check the admit card/hall ticket details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, examination center address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for exam day.

Safekeeping of Admit Card is important to avoid any problem throughout the examination.
Check the image and signature on the Admit Card. Make sure, it’s not unclean at any cost before the commencemnet of examination.
Read all the guidelines mentioned on the Admit Card carefully and follow them throughout examination to avoid any trouble.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the admit card, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Date

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Marks

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *