Reserve Bank Of India Officer Assistant Result 2020

SarkariExam

Assistant Officer Recruitment 2020 

 Reserve Bank Of India RBI 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 23/12/2019

• Last Date Apply Online 20/01/2020

• Pay Fee Last Date 20/01/2020

• Exam Result – Available

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.450/-

SC / ST : Rs.50/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

RESULT STATUS

Available

EXAM MODE

Written Exam.

Number of post- 662



Vacancy Information for Reserve Bank Of India Officer Assistant Result 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  OR Its Equivalent Degree..

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy InformationTotal Post : 926
Name of OfficeTotal
Ahmedabad19
Bangaluru21
Bhopal42
Bhubneswar28
Chandigarh35
Chennai67
Guwahati55
Hyderabad25
Jaipur37
Jammu13
Kanpur, Lucknow63
Kolkata11
Mumbai419
Nagpur13
New Delhi34
Patna24
Thiruv. & Kochi20
Vacancy InformationTotal Post : 926
Name of OfficeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad110401010219
Bangaluru12060200121
Bhopal220404040842
Bhubneswar150202050428
Chandigarh19070306035
Chennai35150611067
Guwahati270705041255
Hyderabad140502030125
Jaipur200603050337
Jammu08030100113
Kanpur, Lucknow32140611063
Kolkata0800102011
Mumbai199101393446419
Nagpur09001010213
New Delhi18070306034
Patna13060203024
Thiruv. & Kochi11050202020

How to download Exam Result for Reserve Bank Of India Officer Assistant Result 2020:

Candidates can download Exam Result through link provided below.

Before download Exam Result candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download Exam Result on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Exam Result from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Exam Result from official website.

How to download Exam Result -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Exam Result” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your Exam Result details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, exam result will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your exam result for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the exam result in safe place.

Some important points after download exam result :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the exam result Do carefully check the exam result details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for next step.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the exam result, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter