RRB IX Officer IBPS Assistant Online Form 2020(LD:21/07/2020)

Post Name : RRB IX Officer IBPS Assistant Online Form 2020.
Post Description : IBPS Institute Of Banking Personal are invited online application form for For 09th Edition Of Grameen Bank For Post Officer Assistant.. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

IBPS Institute Of Personal Banking 

 IX Officer Asistant (Multiprapos) Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 01/07/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 21/07/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 21/07/2020

•  Exam Date PET : 24-29 August 2020

•  Exam Date CBT II : September / October 2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 850/-

SC / ST / PwD : Rs. 175/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/07/2020

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 28 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 4614



Vacancy Information for RRB IX Officer IBPS Assistant Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

•  Knowledge Of Local Language With Knowledge Of Computer.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 4614
Bank NameGenOBCEWSSCST
Baroda UP Bank2761820714267
Ariyvarta Bank3962029626010
Sevra Haryana Gramin Bank472710190
Chaitanya Godavari Gramina Bank4328101607
Sapatgiri Gramina Bank1611040603
Arunchal Pradesh Rural Bank0300003
Assam Gramin Vikas Bank4027101508
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank2315060804
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank58008050
Baroda Gujrat Gramin Bank3205211430
Saurashtra Gamin Bank1912040703
Himancha Pradesh Gramin Bank2818071005
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858013502
Nagaland Rural Bank0100004
Utkal Gramin Bank1203030507
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama BankGram Bank Puducherray04020010
Punjab Gramin Bank460807270
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902
Andhra Pradesh Gramina Vikas Bank6041152311
Telanagan Gramina Bank8054203214
Tripura Gamin Bank130030509
Pashim Banga Gramin Bank2409012103
Bangiya Gramin Vikas Bank3020081106
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank05010020
Baroda Rajastha Kshetriya Bank9040103426
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153533530
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank42007013
Ellaquia Dehati Bank1109030502
J & K Gramin Bank1915031406
Maharshtra Gramin Bank4601192024
Manipur Rural Bank05020003
Meghalaya Rural Bank12010010
Mizoram Rural Bank0601010120

How to apply for RRB IX Officer IBPS Assistant Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 21/07/2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for RRB IX Officer IBPS Assistant Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter