RRB IX Officer Scale I IBPS Online Form 2020(LD:21/07/2020)

Post Name : RRB IX Officer Scale I IBPS Online Form 2020.
Post Description : IBPS Institute Of Banking Personal  are invited online application form For 09th Edition Of Grameen Bank For Post Officer Scale I Assistant. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

IBPS Institute Of Personal Banking 

 IX Officer Scale I Assistant Manger Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 01/07/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 21/07/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 21/07/2020

•  Exam Date PET : 24-29 August 2020

•  Exam Date CBT II : September / October 2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 850/-

SC / ST : PwD : Rs. 175/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/07/2020

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 30 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 3800



Vacancy Information for RRB IX Officer Scale I IBPS Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

•  Local Language Knowledge With Knowledge Of Computer.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 3800
Bank NameGenOBCEWSSCST
Chaitanya Godvari Grameena Bank AP2616061004
Tripura Gramin Bank0303010201
Baroda UP Bank201134755037
Aryavart Bank UP1331881076080
Maharashtra Gramin Bank2216060907
Manipur Rural Bank030100101
Meghalaya Rural Bank050300101
Mizoram Rural Bank0501010116
Nagaland Rural Bank000002
Utkal Gramin Bank Odisha1007020402
Prathma UP Gramin Bank3341152311
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank03010001
Bangiya Gramin Vikas Bank WB8154203015
Saptagiri Grameena Bank AP4027101508
Arunachal Pradehs Rural Bank0200001
J & K Gramin Bank1307020502
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank2213050703
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank8952192914
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank MP170040907
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama BankGram Bank Puducherray000010
Punjab Gramin Bank4025091011
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank4154103015
Rajashtan Marudhara Gramin Bank1106021724
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank3020071106
Andhra Pradesh Gramina Vikas Bank2912021809
Assam Gramin Vikas Bank4932121809
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank2010100802
Baroda Gujrat Gramin Bank8757223116
Saurashtra Gramin Bank Gujrat1107020401
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank2314050703
Himancha Pradesh Gramin Bank1610040603
Elllaquai Dehati Bank J & K1208030502

How to apply for RRB IX Officer Scale I IBPS Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 21/07/2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for RRB IX Officer Scale I IBPS Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter