SBI Clerk Mains Exam Admit Card 2020 Download

Post Name : SBI Clerk Mains Exam Admit Card 2020 Download.
Post Description : State Bank Of India SBI  are invited Online Application Form For Post Clerk. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

State Bank Of India SBI 

 Clerk Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 03/01/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 26/01/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 26/01/2020

• Exam Date : February / March 2020

• Exam Date Mains :19/04/2020

• Exam Result – Available

APPLICATION FEE

• Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.750/-

• SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

RESULT STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/01/2020

Age : 20-28

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 8134



Vacancy Information for SBI Clerk Mains Exam Admit Card 2020 Download

Vacancy Information Total Post : 8134
NameTypePostEligibility
Junior Associates

(Customer Support & Sales)

Regular8000• Bachelor Degree From A Recognized Educational Institutions From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Backlog134
State Wise (For Regular Post)
StateLangGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
GujratGujrati227553882148550
Daman & DiuGujrati000000
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115241040150
KarnatakaKannad191477633128475
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
ChhattisgarhHindi7819226011190
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476114030134612
A & N IsialandsHindi / English15020020726
SikkimNepali / English07010020212
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi230504051350
LadakhLadakh / Urdu / Dogri080101010415
Himachal PradeshHindi7718460737185
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi13020400625
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil171397403106393
PondicherryTamil0500100107
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttrakhandHindi14125450732250
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi45091702697
TelanganaTelgu / Urdu151376026101375
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
KeralaMalyalam207393903106394
LakshadweepMalyalam040002006
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3578618108232865
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese /

Bengali /

Bodo

8218122149182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0501004010
ManipurManipuri11020070222
MeghalayaEnglish /

Garo / Khasi

14030130131
MizoramMizo09020100122
NagalandEnglish0701006014
TripuraBengali / Kokborok16030510034
BiharHindi / Urdu10723360262230
JharkhandHindi / Santhali200405110545
Special Area Recruitment (For Regular Post)
Special AreaLanguageGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu / Shimiri Dogri230504051350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu / Ladakh / Dogri100201020520
Dibang Valley Tawang EtcEnglish0902009020
TuraGaro09020080120
MokokchungAo (Naga)0902009020
Vacany Information For Backlog Post
NameLanguageGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
AllAll00013004134

How to download Exam Result for SBI Clerk Mains Exam Admit Card 2020 Download:

Candidates can download Exam Result through link provided below.

Before download Exam Result candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download Exam Result on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Exam Result from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Exam Result from official website.

How to download Exam Result -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Exam Result” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your Exam Result details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, exam result will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your exam result for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the exam result in safe place.

Some important points after download exam result :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the exam result Do carefully check the exam result details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for next step.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the exam result, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Result

(For All Candidate)

Click Here

Download Admit Card

(For All Candidate)

Click Here

Download Admit Card

(SC / ST / ESM)

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter