SSB Sashastra Seema Bal Constable Online Form 2020(LD:27/09/2020)

Post Name : SSB Sashastra Seema Bal Constable Online Form 2020.
Post Description : SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL SSB are invited online application form for Post Of Constable in Various Post.. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL SSB 

 Constable Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 29/08/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 27/09/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 27/09/2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs.100/-

SC / ST PWD : Rs.0/-

Female : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 09/03/2019

See Below

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 1522



Vacancy Information for SSB Sashastra Seema Bal Constable Online Form 2020

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1522
Post NameEligibility
Constable Driver (Male)• Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Valid Heavy Vehicle Driving Licence.

•  Age : 21-27 Years

Constable (Laboratory Assistant)•  Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• With Science Stream  And Certificate in Laboratory Assistant.

• Age : 18-25 Years

Constable (Veterinary)•  Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Science As A Main Subject And 01 Year Experience in Treatment.

•  Age : 18-25 Years

Constable Ayah (Female)•  Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Science Stream And Pass First Aid Examination Certificate. And 01 Year Experience.

•  Age : 18-25 Years

Constable (Carpenter, Plumber & Painter)•  Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  02 Years Work Exeperience.

•  01 Year ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

•  02 Years Diploma From ITI Institute in Related Tarde.

•  Must Qualified Trade Test.

•  Age : 18-25 Years

Constable (Other)•  Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  02 Years Work Exeperience.

•  01 Year ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

•  02 Years Diploma From ITI Institute in Related Tarde.

•  Must Qualified Trade Test.

•  Age : 18-23 Years.

Cast Wise Vacancy Information
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Constable Driver Only Male1481143624531574
Constable (Laboratory Asistant)0511005021
Constable Veterinary6742151918161
Constable Ayah Female Only0202001005
Constable Carpenter010000203
Constable Plumber00100001
Constable Painter050201020212
Constable Tailor11002020520
Constable Cobbler1602020020
Constable Gardener080100009
•  Constable CookMale12340232521232
Female120602040226
•  Constable WashermanMale272407082692
Female140701030328
• Constable BarberMale280805082675
Female0305004012
•  Constable SafaiwalaMale353108090689
Female121001040128
•  Constable CarrierMale4427101406101
Female050301020112
•  Constable Waiter Male Only00000101

How to apply for SSB Sashastra Seema Bal Constable Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 27/09/2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for SSB Sashastra Seema Bal Constable Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration 

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *