SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2020(LD:16/07/2020)

Post Name : SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are invited online application form for Post of Sub Inspector for Various Department CAPF CPO SI Vacancy.Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) 

 Sub Inspector CPO Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 17/06/2020

• Last Date Apply Online 16/07/2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 18/07/2020

• Offline Payment Last Date  : 22/07/2020

• Paper-I  Exam Date : 29 Se – 05 Oct 2020

• Paper II Exam Date  : 01/03/2021

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 100 /-

SC / ST / ESM : Rs. 0/-

Female : Rs. 0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/01/2021

Min Age –  20 Years

Max Age – 25 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 1564



Vacancy Information for SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria
• Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

• With Driving License.

• Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions..

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Sub Inspector (Exe) in Delhi Police  
TypeGenOBCEWSSCST
Male4110101317
Female3517081206
Vacancy Information Sub Inspector (GD) in CAPF
ForceTypeGenOBCEWSSCST
CRPFMale42128110415678
Female1309030502
BSFMale9463233517
Female0503010201
ITBPMale220703040
Female040101010
CISFMale0805010301
Female020000
SSBMale080401030
Female00000

How to apply for SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 16/07/2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter