SSSC LT Uttrakhand Assistant Teacher Online Form 2020(LD:04-11-2020)

Post Name : SSSC LT Uttrakhand Assistant Teacher Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission UKSSSC are invited Online Application Form For Post Of LT Grade Assistant Teacher. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission UKSSS

 Assistant Teacher LT Grade Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 19-10-2020

• Last Date Apply Online 04-11-2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 06-11-2020

Exam Date : April 2021

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 300/-

SC / ST : Rs. 150/-

PH : Rs.150/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01-07-2020

Min Age –  21 Years

Max Age – 42 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 1431



Vacancy Information for SSSC LT Uttrakhand Assistant Teacher Online Form 2020

Vacancy Information Total Post : 1431
DivisionNoEligibility
Galwan672•  Bachelor Degree From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  Related Subject with LT Diploma / B.Ed Degree.

Kumaon759

Kumaon Division Vacancy Information

Name

General

Branch

Women

Branch

60%

Rese

10%

Rese

60%

Rese

10%

Rese

Hindi130221102
English77130501
Sanskrit13020501
 Mathematics94161002
Science102201102
General00020
Art12112050
Yoga44100501
Home Science001002
Commerce03000
Music010010
Urdu01000
Punjabi01000
Bengali01000

Galwan Division Vacancy Information

Subject

Name

General

Branch

Women

Branch

60%

Rese

10%

Rese

60%

Rese

10%

Rese

Hindi102130401
English8511040
Sanskrit1201010
 Mathematics7601090
Science9711040
General4704040
Art10106050
Yoga5110060
Home Science030060
Commerce090100
Music01000
Urdu0301010

How to apply for SSSC LT Uttrakhand Assistant Teacher Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 04-11-2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for SSSC LT Uttrakhand Assistant Teacher Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *