State Bank Of India (SBI) Apprentice Online Form 2020(LD:10-12-2020)

Post Name : State Bank Of India (SBI) Apprentice Online Form 2020.
Post Description : State Bank Of India (SBI) are invited Online Application Form For Post Apprentice. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

State Bank Of India (SBI) 

 SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 20-11-2020

• Last Date Apply Online 10-12-2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 10-12-2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – January 2021

APPLICATION FEE

•  Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 300/-

•  SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 31-10-2020

Min Age –  20 Years

Max Age – 28 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 8500



Vacancy Information for State Bank Of India (SBI) Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

• OR Its Equivalent Degree.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 8500

PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Apprentice3595844194813887258500

State Wise Vacancy Information

StateLang.UREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu496120325253121206
BiharHindi / Urdu220471287604475
JharkhandHindi / Santhali020242452200
Madhya PradeshHindi17343646486430
Chhattis – garhHindi380905102890
RajasthanHindi2897214412293720
DelhiHindi0500101007
Himachal PradeshHindi5413263205130
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi731643300162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654750260
Uttra – khandHindi15326344808269
Pondi – cherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471268904470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461247332460
OdishaOdia16040486488400
KeralaMalyalam7414381401141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621679943620
Maha – rashtraMarathi26641736457644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202001125
AssamAssami / Bengali /

Bodo

410924061090
ManipurManipuri06010100412
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo /

Khasi

17040201740
MizoramMizo0901000818
NagalandEnglish1703001535
TripuraBengali / Kokborok13030050930
KarnatakaKannada240601629642600
West BengalBengali / Nepali1934810511024480
GujaratGujarati198481293372480

How to apply for State Bank Of India (SBI) Apprentice Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 10-12-2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for State Bank Of India (SBI) Apprentice Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *