UP Uttar Pradesh PGT 2595 Post Online Form (LD:27-11-2020)

Post Name : UP Uttar Pradesh PGT 2595 Post Online Form.
Post Description : Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) are invited Online Application Form For PGT Post in Various Subject. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) 

 Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 29-10-2020 

• Last Date Apply Online 27-11-2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 30-11-2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

• General / OBC : 750/-

• EWS / : 650/-

• SC : 450/-

• ST : 250/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/07/2020

Min Age : 21 Years.

Max Age – 26 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 2595



Vacancy Information for UP Uttar Pradesh PGT 2595 Post Online Form

Eligibility Criteria
• Master Degree with Related Subject  From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  ITI certificate (Relevant Trade).

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 2595
PostGenOBCSCSTTotal
Post Graduate Teacher

TGT (Balak)

1315633326072281
Post Graduate Teacher

TGT (Balika)

19383380314
Subject Wise Information
SubjectVargGenOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak213905802353
Balika241211047
MathematicsBalak652211098
Balika0100001
Home ScienceBalak01010002
Balika060401011
EconomicsBalak74472101143
Balika141103028
HistoryBalak362012068
Balika170302022
EnglishBalak16177310269
Balika180901028
ArtsBalak241807049
Balika200502027
CivicsBalak8146260153
Balika170805030
GeographyBalak12481450250
Balika05030008
PsychologyBalak1908070135
Balika050403012
EducationBalak1802040125
Balika02030005
SociologyBalak352012067
Balika080102011
SanskritBalak147463801232
Balika230803034
BotanyBalak68281101108
Balika03030006
PhysicsBalak9742090148
Balika09001010
ChemistryBalak9846160160
Balika08030011
Physical EducationBalak06050011
Balika01010002
CommerceBalak221706045
Balika00000
AgricultureBalak161309038
Balika00000
Military ScienceBalak070201010
Balika00000
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak030202007
Balika00000
Music VocalBalika060102009
Music InstrumentalBalika060402012

How to apply for UP Uttar Pradesh PGT 2595 Post Online Form : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 27-11-2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for UP Uttar Pradesh PGT 2595 Post Online Form  :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *