UP Uttar Pradesh TGT 12913 Post Online Form (LD:27-11-2020)

Post Name : UP Uttar Pradesh TGT 12913 Post Online Form.
Post Description : Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) are invited Online Application Form For TGT Post in Various Subject. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) 

 Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 29-10-2020

• Last Date Apply Online 27-11-2020 .

• Last Sate Pay Exam Fee : 27-11-2020

•  Last Complete Form : 30-11-2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

•  Gen / OBC : 750/-

•  SC / EWS / : 450/-

•  ST : 250/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/07/2020

Min Age : 21 Years.

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 12913



Vacancy Information for UP Uttar Pradesh TGT 12913 Post Online Form

Eligibility Criteria
•  Bachelor Degree From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  With Related Subject And B.Ed Exam Passed

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 12913
NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Trained Graduate Teacher

TGT (Balak)

6410317418155211451
Trained Graduate Teacher

TGT (Balika)

841352265041462
Subject Wise Information
SubjectVargGenOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1044405276171742
Balika12552370214
MathematicsBalak850649319041822
Balika10538240167
Home ScienceBalak4336610606611
Balika87472501160
UrduBalak322409065
Balika050502012
EnglishBalak913445226031587
Balika11346370196
ArtBalak33922214603710
Balika5124280103
Social ScienceBalak888286310081392
Balika205139420386
SewingBalak120403019
Balika00301004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
Balika6421110197
ScienceBalak684186259121741
Balika118443802202
CommerceBalak77311801127
Balika040301008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
Balika0001001
Physical EducationBalak16115218004497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak030201006
Balika090203014
Music SingingBalak07030010
Balika291605050

How to apply for UP Uttar Pradesh TGT 12913 Post Online Form : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 27-11-2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for UP Uttar Pradesh TGT 12913 Post Online Form :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Registration

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *