Uttrakhand Group D (Class IV) Admit Card 2019

Post Name : Uttrakhand Group D (Class IV) Admit Card 2019.
Post Description : Uttrakhand Board Of Technical Education Aamvala Dehradun are invited Online Application Form For Post Group D. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Uttrakhand Board Of Technical Education Aamvala Dehradun 

 Group D (Class IV) Level 1 Recruitment 2019 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 17/08/2019

• Last Date Apply Online 19/09/2019 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 19/09/2019

• Exam Result – Available

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC  : Rs. 600/-

SC / ST / EWS : Rs. 400/-

• PH : Rs.0/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

RESULT STATUS

Available

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/01/2019

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 40 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 401



Vacancy Information for Uttrakhand Group D (Class IV) Admit Card 2019

Eligibility Criteria
•  Candidate Passed 8th (VIII) Class. From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

•  OR Its Equivalent Degree..

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Information Total Post : 401 (Civil Court)
District NameGenEWSOBCSTSCTo.
Almora180305010633
Bageshwar0603040013
Chamoli090406020223
Champawat03030300110
Dehradun390710031473
Haridwar481004030469
Nainital150301021031
Pithoragarh13020200522
Pauri11060602025
Rudraprayag170305010329
Tehri Garhwal130503010426
Udham Singh Nagar11080010424
Uttarkashi070102010213
 Vacancy Information (Family Court )
Dehradun04010100208
Nainital0000010
Udham Singh Nagar01000001

How to download Exam Result for Uttrakhand Group D (Class IV) Admit Card 2019:

Candidates can download Exam Result through link provided below.

Before download Exam Result candidates must ensure that they have all requisites information to mentioned below  for the purpose of download Exam Result on official website.  After providing their details right, candidates will be able to download their Exam Result from official website link.

Step By Step Process To Download Exam Result from official website.

How to download Exam Result -:

Step 1: Click on the “Download Exam Result” (Link will be provided below).

Step 2:  Click on that link. a new page will be opened on a computer screen.Check your Exam Result details.

Step 3: Enter the details like login details/registration number/registration ID/date of birth and password,etc.and then click on ‘Submit’ button.

Step 4: After submission of the details, exam result will be displayed

Step 5: Download and print your exam result for future use.

Step 6: Keep the printout of it for further procedure.

Step 5: Keep the exam result in safe place.

Some important points after download exam result :

Candidates must verify all the details mentioned on the exam result Do carefully check the exam result details like Name,DOB, Roll number, Admit Card No.Category, Gender Parent/ guardian’s name, Date of birth, Photograph, Candidate Signature, Name and address, and any other details, must be Check also Important instructions and guidelines to candidates for next step.

In case of any issue/problem/ in downloading or printing of the exam result, the candidates are suggested to immediately contact inform the authority



Download DV Phase 2

Click Here

Shortlist For DV

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *