Uttrakhand PSC (UKPSC) Lecturer Online Form 2020(LD:01-11-2020)

Post Name : Uttrakhand PSC (UKPSC) Lecturer Online Form 2020.
Post Description : Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)  are invited online application form for Post of Chief Cashier, Junior Account Officer, Stone Keeper & Other Various Post. Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form. Before apply online application form please read full notification.Point

Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) 

 Lecturer Recruitment 2020 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 12-10-2020

• Last Date Apply Online 01-11-2020 .

• Pay Fee Last Date 01-11-2020

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – February 2020

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 176.55/-

SC / ST : Rs. 86.55/-

Female : Rs. 100/-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

All Over.

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 01/07/2020.

Min Age –  21 Years

Max Age – 35 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 571



Vacancy Information for Uttrakhand PSC (UKPSC) Lecturer Online Form 2020

Eligibility Criteria
•  Master Degree in Related Subject. From A Recognized Educational Institutions.

With LT Diploma

• OR B.Ed Degree Exam Passed.

• OR Its Equivalent Degree.

•  For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 571
Cast Wise Vacancy Information (General)
NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTo
Hindi441108170484
English391107130474
Sanskrit100302040221
Physics331006120364
Chemistry290805110457
Mathematics140503070130
Biology260704100249
Civics230604080243
Economics421107140478
History05020102010
Geography100402050122
Sociology0502002009
Art01000001
Phychology01000001
Agriculture01000001
Category Wise Vacancy Information (For Female)
NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTo
Hindi020000104
English010001001
Physics001001002
Chemistry0301001005
Mathematics0201002004
Biology0201001005
Economics030100005
Geography01000001

How to apply for Uttrakhand PSC (UKPSC) Lecturer Online Form 2020 : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 01-11-2020 .

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph,Valid email ID/Mobile Number

Signature, 

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Uttrakhand PSC (UKPSC) Lecturer Online Form 2020 :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination, Interview



Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Important Books

Click Here

Download SarkariExam Android App

Click Here

हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञानGeneral Knowledge Quiz
Download SarkariExam Android App
SarkariExam on Facebook
Join our Telegram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *